Birth Name :

Keith Lionel Urban

Birth Date :

October 26, 1967

Birth Place :

Whangarei, New Zealand

Popular for :

Single "Somebody Like You" (2002)

Keith Urban Picture

Keith Urban Related News

Keith Urban Lives 'Normal' Life

Keith Urban Lives 'Normal' Life

Comment | 2068 days ago
Keith Urban says he and wife Nicole Kidman enjoy a ''normal life'' in Nashville away from the bright lights of Hollywood. Read More
Nicole Kidman Wants More Children

Nicole Kidman Wants More Children

Comment | 2128 days ago
The Keith Urban's wife would love to increase her family since she believes being a mother made her perform better in her latest Oscar-nominated role in 'Rabbit Hole'. Read More
Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban 'on Cloud Nine' With New Baby

Nicole Kidman and Keith Urban 'on Cloud Nine' With New Baby

Comment | 2144 days ago
The 'Rabbit Hole' actress shares the joy of welcoming their second daughter Faith Margaret, and adds she and her singer husband 'feel truly blessed'. Read More

Keith Urban Album and Single

Keith Urban Movie