Birth Name :

Lauren Keyana Palmer

Birth Date :

August 26, 1993

Birth Place :

Harvey, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

As Akeelah in "Akeelah and the Bee" (2006)

Keke Palmer Picture

Keke Palmer Related News

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

2010 BET Awards: Alicia Keys and Nicki Minaj Dominate, Winners List

Comment | 2217 days ago
Other winners include Trey Songz who is hailed Best Male R&B Artist, Young Money who gets Best Group, as well as Beyonce Knowles and Lady GaGa who win Video of the Year for 'Video Phone'. Read More
Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez Nominated for 2010 BET Award

Comment | 2257 days ago
At upcoming 2010 BET Awards, which will be held on June 27 at Los Angeles' Shrine Auditorium, Bieber is nominated for Best New Artist, while Gomez lands in Young Stars Award category. Read More
Mary J. Blige and Black Eyed Peas Win 2010 NAACP Image Awards

Mary J. Blige and Black Eyed Peas Win 2010 NAACP Image Awards

Comment | 2338 days ago
Both musicians take home kudo from the 41st NAACP Image Awards in the music category, while 'Precious: Based on the Novel PUSH by Sapphire' sweeps movie category with six kudos. Read More

Keke Palmer Album and Single