Kelis

Birth Name :

Kelis Rogers

Birth Date :

August 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Popular for :

Single "Milkshake" (2003)

Kelis Picture

Kelis Related News

Kelis Brands Her Own Music 'Sucks'

Kelis Brands Her Own Music 'Sucks'

Comment | 2052 days ago
The 'Milkshake' hitmaker insists that it is acceptable for her to make mistakes with her sound because she is not a 'pop star' and she is not 'trying to please the masses'. Read More
Kelis Finds Being Single Mother Is 'Awesome'

Kelis Finds Being Single Mother Is 'Awesome'

Comment | 2054 days ago
While admitting it is hard being a working single mother, the former wife of rapper Nas points out its positive side as explaining, 'You only have to worry about yourself.' Read More
Kelis Celebrates 4th of July Barbecuing in Dressing Room

Kelis Celebrates 4th of July Barbecuing in Dressing Room

Comment | 2126 days ago
On the backstage of T4 On The Beach concert, the '4th of July (Fireworks)' singer hosts a BBQ cook-up for the American Independence Day and is joined by the likes of Dizzee Rascal and Alexandra Burke. Read More

Kelis Album and Single