Birth Name :

Kelly Brianne Clarkson

Birth Date :

April 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Popular for :

Winner of "American Idol" 1st season

Kelly Clarkson Picture

Kelly Clarkson Related News

Video: Kelly Clarkson Nails National Anthem at Super Bowl XLVI

Video: Kelly Clarkson Nails National Anthem at Super Bowl XLVI

Comment | 1462 days ago
Looking elegant in a black dress, the 'What Doesn't Kill You' singer wows the crowd with her performance of the national anthem at Lucas Oil Stadium in Indianapolis. Read More
Taylor Swift and Kelly Clarkson Confirmed to Sing at 2012 Grammy Awards

Taylor Swift and Kelly Clarkson Confirmed to Sing at 2012 Grammy Awards

Comment | 1486 days ago
The 'Mean' crooner and the 'What Doesn't Kill You' singer are confirmed as musical guests along with first-time Grammy performers Jason Aldean and Nicki Minaj. Read More
Kelly Clarkson Wishes to Play Christina Aguilera on 'SNL' Sketch

Kelly Clarkson Wishes to Play Christina Aguilera on 'SNL' Sketch

Comment | 1493 days ago
The 'Mr. Know It All' hitmaker, who is going to perform on 'Saturday Night Live' on January 7, reveals that she wants to team up with Charles Barkley to spoof 'The Voice'. Read More

Kelly Clarkson Album and Single

Kelly Clarkson Movie