Birth Name :

Kelendria Trene Rowland

Birth Date :

February 11, 1981

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

Album "Simply Deep" (2003)

Kelly Rowland Picture

Kelly Rowland Related News

Kelly Rowland: Beyonce Knowles Is Expecting Baby Girl

Kelly Rowland: Beyonce Knowles Is Expecting Baby Girl

Comment | 1561 days ago
Kelly spills the beans on the sex of her former Destiny's Child bandmate's baby when attending a recent awarding event in London. Read More
Kelly Rowland Walks Away From Pain in 'Rose Colored Glasses' Video

Kelly Rowland Walks Away From Pain in 'Rose Colored Glasses' Video

Comment | 1976 days ago
A music video made for Kelly's self-titled album also presents the sexy side of the former member of Destiny's Child as she bares cleavage in different high-end fashion dresses and corsets. Read More
Kelly Rowland Will Never Take Drugs

Kelly Rowland Will Never Take Drugs

Comment | 2007 days ago
Insisting that she always likes to be in control of herself, the 'Forever and a Day' singer admits she doesn't get tempted to take illegal substances or drink copious amounts of alcohol. Read More

Kelly Rowland Movie