Kenneth Branagh

Birth Name :

Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Date :

December 10, 1960

Birth Place :

Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Popular for :

As Henry V in "Henry V " (1989)

Kenneth Branagh Picture

Kenneth Branagh Related News

Kenneth Branagh: 'Thor' Is Like a Shakespeare Play

Kenneth Branagh: 'Thor' Is Like a Shakespeare Play

Comment | 2249 days ago
The 49-year-old actor/director reveals he took on the job of directing the forthcoming superhero movie because it reminded him of the English playwright's works. Read More