Kenny Chesney

Birth Name :

Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Date :

March 26, 1968

Birth Place :

Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Popular for :

Album "Everywhere We Go" (1999)

Kenny Chesney Picture

Kenny Chesney Related News

Kenny Chesney Compares Failed Marriage to Renee Zellweger to Sport

Kenny Chesney Compares Failed Marriage to Renee Zellweger to Sport

Comment | 2310 days ago
The country singer, whose four-month-long marriage to Renee was annulled in 2005, admits he deals with their separation the same way he would if he got 'knocked down' during an American football game. Read More
Kenny Chesney: Marriage to Renee Zellweger Doomed From Start

Kenny Chesney: Marriage to Renee Zellweger Doomed From Start

Comment | 2426 days ago
Addressing his brief union to Renee, the country singer tells Oprah Winfrey that although the Oscar winner is 'a sweet soul', he just wasn't ready to marry. Read More
Lady Antebellum Leads 45th Annual ACM Awards Nominations

Lady Antebellum Leads 45th Annual ACM Awards Nominations

Comment | 2467 days ago
The country trio scores seven noms for this year's Academy of Country Music Awards and is followed closely by Miranda Lambert and Carrie Underwood with six each as well as Taylor Swift with five. Read More