Kevin Bacon

Birth Name :

Kevin Norwood Bacon

Birth Date :

July 08, 1958

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,USA

Popular for :

As Jack Burrell in "Friday the 13th" (1980)

Kevin Bacon Picture

Kevin Bacon Related News

2010 Golden Globes: Drew Barrymore Takes Home Her First Golden Globe

2010 Golden Globes: Drew Barrymore Takes Home Her First Golden Globe

Comment | 2414 days ago
Having been nominated twice before, the Edith Bouvier Beale of 'Grey Gardens' finally nabs her first win at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards. Read More
Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Comment | 2445 days ago
Having received a Golden Globe nomination on December 15, the Jessica Stanley of the 'Twilight Saga' series is up for another award, the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards. Read More

Kevin Bacon Movie