Kevin Smith

Birth Name :

Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Date :

August 02, 1970

Birth Place :

Red Bank, New Jersey, USA

Popular for :

As Silent Bob in "Clerks" (1994)

Kevin Smith Picture

Kevin Smith Related News

Kevin Smith: Working With Bruce Willis Was 'Soul-Destroying'

Kevin Smith: Working With Bruce Willis Was 'Soul-Destroying'

Comment | 1984 days ago
When recalling his experience filming 'Cop Out' with Bruce, the director slams the action star as saying, 'I had no f*****g help from this dude whatsoever.' Read More
'Too Fat' Kevin Smith Rants Over Being Booted Off a Flight

'Too Fat' Kevin Smith Rants Over Being Booted Off a Flight

Comment | 2323 days ago
Responding to the director's tweets rage after he got bounced off a flight due to his size, Southwest Airlines issues apology but defends its seating arrangement policy. Read More

Kevin Smith Movie