Kid Rock

Birth Name :

Robert James Ritchie

Birth Date :

January 17, 1971

Birth Place :

Romeo, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

Album "Devil Without a Cause" (1998)

Kid Rock Related News

Miley Cyrus Bags Triple Nominations at the 22nd Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards

Miley Cyrus Bags Triple Nominations at the 22nd Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards

Comment | 2639 days ago
Miley Cyrus shows her domination at the 22nd Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards, scoring three nominations. Read More
Kid Rock Sued for Another Battery Assault

Kid Rock Sued for Another Battery Assault

Comment | 2959 days ago
The 'Rock and Roll Jesus' hitmaker is facing another battery lawsuit after three men claiming to be his unreasonable assault victim filed court document in L.A. Superior Court on Friday (21.03.08). Read More
Kid Rock Making Amend to Waffle House That He Messed

Kid Rock Making Amend to Waffle House That He Messed

Comment | 2972 days ago
Kid Rock who was involved in a brawl and caused a broken window at Georgia's Waffle House is giving autographs for charity at the restaurant. Read More

Kid Rock Album and Single

Kid Rock Movie