Kiefer Sutherland

Birth Name :

Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Date :

December 21, 1966

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Ace Merrill in "Stand By Me" (1986)

Kiefer Sutherland Picture

Kiefer Sutherland Related News

Kiefer Sutherland: Charlie Sheen Always Lands on His Feet

Kiefer Sutherland: Charlie Sheen Always Lands on His Feet

Comment | 1988 days ago
The '24' star wished only the best for the troubled actor, saying 'I care a lot about him. ...like a lot of people you get worried, but it's not something I know a whole lot about.' Read More
Kiefer Sutherland: Thrown Out of Strip Club Is Horrific

Kiefer Sutherland: Thrown Out of Strip Club Is Horrific

Comment | 2280 days ago
Recalling his embarrassing moment being dragged out of a London famous nightclub shirtless, the star of '24' admits, 'At that moment it was funny. The next day - horrific.' Read More
Shirtless Kiefer Sutherland Thrown Out of a London Strip Club

Shirtless Kiefer Sutherland Thrown Out of a London Strip Club

Comment | 2329 days ago
The '24' actor has caused another trouble following a night of drinking as he was dragged out of Stringfellows for 'shouting nonsense and dancing before kicking off when asked to leave.' Read More

Kiefer Sutherland Movie