Kiefer Sutherland News

Birth Name :

Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Date :

December 21, 1966

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Popular for :

As Ace Merrill in "Stand By Me" (1986)

Kiefer Sutherland Related News


1 | 2 | Next
Kiefer Sutherland: Charlie Sheen Always Lands on His Feet

Kiefer Sutherland: Charlie Sheen Always Lands on His Feet

Comment | 1956 days ago
The '24' star wished only the best for the troubled actor, saying 'I care a lot about him. ...like a lot of people you get worried, but it's not something I know a whole lot about.' Read More
Kiefer Sutherland: Thrown Out of Strip Club Is Horrific

Kiefer Sutherland: Thrown Out of Strip Club Is Horrific

Comment | 2249 days ago
Recalling his embarrassing moment being dragged out of a London famous nightclub shirtless, the star of '24' admits, 'At that moment it was funny. The next day - horrific.' Read More
Shirtless Kiefer Sutherland Thrown Out of a London Strip Club

Shirtless Kiefer Sutherland Thrown Out of a London Strip Club

Comment | 2297 days ago
The '24' actor has caused another trouble following a night of drinking as he was dragged out of Stringfellows for 'shouting nonsense and dancing before kicking off when asked to leave.' Read More
Halted for Kiefer Sutherland, '24' to Resume Production Soon

Halted for Kiefer Sutherland, '24' to Resume Production Soon

Comment | 2357 days ago
Explaining that FOX and the actor have agreed for him to complete the surgical procedure he needed due to his ruptured cyst, his publicist adds, 'He looks forward to returning to work next week.' Read More
Three New Cast Will Join Kiefer Sutherland in '24'

Three New Cast Will Join Kiefer Sutherland in '24'

Comment | 2517 days ago
Set to premiere its eight season on January 17, 2010, '24' will feature three new cast, Rami Malek, Julian Morris and Hrach Titizian, who have landed multi-episode arcs in the Fox series. Read More
Reese Witherspoon Gets Surprise on Her 33rd Birthday

Reese Witherspoon Gets Surprise on Her 33rd Birthday

Comment | 2686 days ago
Reese Witherspoon has got a surprise from her co-stars in 'Monsters vs. Aliens' on her 33rd birthday on Sunday, March 22. Read More
Kiefer Sutherland Finally Set Free from Prison

Kiefer Sutherland Finally Set Free from Prison

Comment | 3113 days ago
The "24" star left a Glendale, California jail at 12:05 A.M on Monday, January 12, 2008. Read More
Kiefer Sutherland Offended by His Own Scandalous Photographs

Kiefer Sutherland Offended by His Own Scandalous Photographs

Comment | 3195 days ago
When his DUI arrest photographs appear online, Kiefer Sutherland refused to sign autographs. Read More

1 | 2 | Next