Kim Basinger

Birth Name :

Kimila Ann Basinger

Birth Date :

December 08, 1953

Birth Place :

Athens, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

As Lynn Bracken in "L.A. Confidential" (1997)

Kim Basinger Related News

Alec Baldwin Wants to Marry a Very Rich Woman

Alec Baldwin Wants to Marry a Very Rich Woman

Comment | 2283 days ago
After divorcing from his former wife, actress Kim Basinger whom he married for nine years, Alec Baldwin says that he is now ready to marry again. Read More
Kim Basinger Looked Thinner and Younger for Her Age

Kim Basinger Looked Thinner and Younger for Her Age

Comment | 2616 days ago
Kim Basinger showed off her slim figure and youthful face during the premiere of "While She Was Out", although she previously admitted that she uses no cosmetic help for her face. Read More
Alec Baldwin Frustrated at Court Hearing

Alec Baldwin Frustrated at Court Hearing

Comment | 3158 days ago
For the case of phone message leak, Alec Baldwin and Kim Basinger were forced to sit for four hours only to meet another dead end. Read More

Kim Basinger Movie