Kirk Douglas

Birth Name :

Issur Danielovitch Demsky

Birth Date :

December 09, 1916

Birth Place :

Amsterdam, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Vincent Van Gogh in "Lust for Life" (1956)

Kirk Douglas Picture

Kirk Douglas Related News

Kirk Douglas, Catherine Zeta-Jones Write to Judge for Cameron's Lesser Sentencing

Kirk Douglas, Catherine Zeta-Jones Write to Judge for Cameron's Lesser Sentencing

Comment | 2333 days ago
While Kirk recollects his surprise upon finding out his grandson's drug- dealing situation, stepmom Catherine makes a plea for him to be rehabilitated rather than being punished. Read More

Kirk Douglas Movie