Kris Allen

Birth Name :

Kristopher Neil Allen

Birth Date :

June 21, 1985

Birth Place :

Jacksonville, Arkansas, USA

Popular for :

Winner of "American Idol" 8th season

Kris Allen Picture

Kris Allen Related News

Pia Toscano Performs at Memorial Day Concert in Capitol Building

Pia Toscano Performs at Memorial Day Concert in Capitol Building

Comment | 1884 days ago
Along with her 'American Idol' fellow Kris Allen, the New York-born singer took part as a musical guest at a concert that was held in Washington on Saturday, May 28. Read More
Kris Allen Lies Under a 110-Degree Heat in 'The Truth' Music Video

Kris Allen Lies Under a 110-Degree Heat in 'The Truth' Music Video

Comment | 2170 days ago
Train lead singer Pat Monahan also make a cameo apperance in this new music video for the second single off the 'American Idol' alum's self-titled album. Read More
Kris Allen Shares Troubles Shooting 'The Truth' Video in Desert

Kris Allen Shares Troubles Shooting 'The Truth' Video in Desert

Comment | 2191 days ago
The season eight winner of 'American Idol' reveals that he was forced to wrap the shooting for the music video sooner than expected when extreme weather turned dry California desert into a 'mush'. Read More

Kris Allen Album and Single