Kristen Bell

Birth Name :

Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Date :

July 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

As Veronica Mars in TV series "Veronica Mars" (2004-2007)

Kristen Bell Picture

Kristen Bell Related News

Kristen Bell Rules Out Expensive Wedding

Kristen Bell Rules Out Expensive Wedding

Comment | 1884 days ago
The 'Scream 4' actress refuses to plan a big wedding reception with fiance Dax Sheppard because she thinks the essential of the marriage is more important. Read More
Kristen Bell Praises Christina Aguilera for Her Commitment on 'Burlesque' Set

Kristen Bell Praises Christina Aguilera for Her Commitment on 'Burlesque' Set

Comment | 2011 days ago
When expressing that she was impressed with the 'Dirrty' singer's studious approach on the film set, the 'You Again' actress said, 'It made me feel like I had the home court advantage.' Read More
Kristen Bell Out of Comfort Zone for 'Burlesque'

Kristen Bell Out of Comfort Zone for 'Burlesque'

Comment | 2020 days ago
The 'Forgetting Sarah Marshall' star admits that playing bad girl Nikki in the Christina Aguilera-starring film is challenging because she has to showcase a different side to her acting talents. Read More

Kristen Bell Album and Single

Kristen Bell Movie