Kristen Stewart

Birth Name :

Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Birth Date :

April 09, 1990

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Sarah Altman in "Panic Room" (2002)

Kristen Stewart Picture

Kristen Stewart Related News

Video: Kristen Stewart Blushes When Told to Read Erotic 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Excerpt

Video: Kristen Stewart Blushes When Told to Read Erotic 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Excerpt

Comment | 1587 days ago
The 'Twilight Saga' beauty states, 'I can't believe I'm doing this', when MTV News' Josh Horowitz asks her to read a steamy section from the best-selling book. Read More
Kristen Stewart  Wants to Play Suicidal or Psychopathic Woman in Her Next Movie

Kristen Stewart Wants to Play Suicidal or Psychopathic Woman in Her Next Movie

Comment | 1595 days ago
The Bella Swan on the 'Twilight Saga' movie series shares her eagerness to play Payton Loftis or Cathy Ames because they are the complete opposite of her previous roles. Read More
Kristen Stewart Goes Colorful, Ashley Greene Oozes Inner Goddess at 2012 Met Ball

Kristen Stewart Goes Colorful, Ashley Greene Oozes Inner Goddess at 2012 Met Ball

Comment | 1601 days ago
Kristen rocks a stylish Balenciaga dress by Nicolas Ghesquiere, while Ashley glams up in a Donna Karan Atelier white grecian gown at the annual fashion event in New York City. Read More