Kristen Stewart News

Birth Name :

Kristen Jaymes Stewart

Birth Date :

April 09, 1990

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Popular for :

As Sarah Altman in "Panic Room" (2002)

Kristen Stewart Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Video: Kristen Stewart Blushes When Told to Read Erotic 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Excerpt

Video: Kristen Stewart Blushes When Told to Read Erotic 'Fifty Shades of Grey' Excerpt

Comment | 1359 days ago
The 'Twilight Saga' beauty states, 'I can't believe I'm doing this', when MTV News' Josh Horowitz asks her to read a steamy section from the best-selling book. Read More
Kristen Stewart  Wants to Play Suicidal or Psychopathic Woman in Her Next Movie

Kristen Stewart Wants to Play Suicidal or Psychopathic Woman in Her Next Movie

Comment | 1367 days ago
The Bella Swan on the 'Twilight Saga' movie series shares her eagerness to play Payton Loftis or Cathy Ames because they are the complete opposite of her previous roles. Read More
Kristen Stewart Goes Colorful, Ashley Greene Oozes Inner Goddess at 2012 Met Ball

Kristen Stewart Goes Colorful, Ashley Greene Oozes Inner Goddess at 2012 Met Ball

Comment | 1373 days ago
Kristen rocks a stylish Balenciaga dress by Nicolas Ghesquiere, while Ashley glams up in a Donna Karan Atelier white grecian gown at the annual fashion event in New York City. Read More
Kristen Stewart Beats Emma Watson as World's Best Dressed Woman

Kristen Stewart Beats Emma Watson as World's Best Dressed Woman

Comment | 1383 days ago
While she tops Glamour U.K.'s Best Dressed Women 2012 list, Kristen's rumored boyfriend Robert Pattinson is named the best dressed man in the world by the magazine. Read More
Kristen Stewart Throws Low-Key 22nd Birthday Celebration With Robert Pattinson

Kristen Stewart Throws Low-Key 22nd Birthday Celebration With Robert Pattinson

Comment | 1401 days ago
The 'Twilight Saga' couple are seen sporting casual look, while enjoying a modest birthday party at Harvard and Stone club, where they are also entertained with burlesque performance. Read More
Robert Pattinson Feeds Kristen Stewart During Dinner Date at Soho House

Robert Pattinson Feeds Kristen Stewart During Dinner Date at Soho House

Comment | 1415 days ago
New details of Rob and Kristen's date night on Saturday, March 24 have been revealed by an onlooker, who claims that the rumored couple 'look like they are so in love' during the night out. Read More
Kristen Stewart Shows Off Her Vampire Ability in 'Breaking Dawn II' Trailer Preview

Kristen Stewart Shows Off Her Vampire Ability in 'Breaking Dawn II' Trailer Preview

Comment | 1421 days ago
In the snippet for 'The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II', Stewart's Bella Swan is seen exposing her speed skill as part of her vampire transformation. Read More
Kristen Stewart Goes Topless With Boys in First 'On the Road' Trailer

Kristen Stewart Goes Topless With Boys in First 'On the Road' Trailer

Comment | 1432 days ago
In the trailer, the Bella Swan of the 'Twilight Saga' film series is seen flaunting her skin while having a road trip with two guys and dancing wildly with a crowd of males at a Jazz club. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next