Kristin Chenoweth

Birth Name :

Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Date :

July 24, 1968

Birth Place :

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA

Popular for :

As Sally Brown in the Broadway revival of "You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown" (1999)

Kristin Chenoweth Picture

Kristin Chenoweth Related News

Video: Green Day and 'Glee' Stars Rock the Stage at 2010 Tony Awards

Video: Green Day and 'Glee' Stars Rock the Stage at 2010 Tony Awards

Comment | 2071 days ago
The rock band perform a medley of their songs 'Holiday' and 'Know Your Enemy', while Matthew Morrison delivers 'All I Need Is the Girl' and Lea Michele sings 'Don't Rain on My Parade'. Read More
Alec Baldwin and Kristin Chenoweth Among 2009 Primetime Emmys Winners

Alec Baldwin and Kristin Chenoweth Among 2009 Primetime Emmys Winners

Comment | 2337 days ago
During 2009 Primetime Emmy Awards, Alec Baldwin has taken Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series award, while Kristin Chenoweth has won Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series gong. Read More

Kristin Chenoweth Movie