Kristin Davis

Birth Name :

Kristin Landen Davis

Birth Date :

February 24, 1965

Birth Place :

Boulder, Colorado, USA

Popular for :

As Charlotte York in the HBO program "Sex and the City" (1998 - 2004)

Kristin Davis Picture

Kristin Davis Related News

Kristin Davis Fascinated by Elephants

Kristin Davis Fascinated by Elephants

Comment | 2065 days ago
Kristin Davis is obsessed with elephants and has always loved watching documentaries about the giant mammals. Read More
Kristin Davis Has Had a Lifelong 'Fascination' With Elephants

Kristin Davis Has Had a Lifelong 'Fascination' With Elephants

Comment | 2065 days ago
Davis said, 'I've had a fascination with elephants ever since I was little, growing up as an only child in South Carolina with my mum and stepdad'. Read More
Kristin Davis Touched by Taylor Letter

Kristin Davis Touched by Taylor Letter

Comment | 2073 days ago
Kristin Davis was touched to receive a handwritten card from the late Elizabeth Taylor after a dog was named after her in the 'Sex and the City' TV series. Read More