Birth Name :

Kristin Laura Kreuk

Birth Date :

December 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia

Popular for :

As Laurel Yeung in TV series "Edgemont" (2000)

Kristin Kreuk Picture

Kristin Kreuk Related News

Kristin Kreuk to Get 'Hitched' to Jack Carpenter

Kristin Kreuk to Get 'Hitched' to Jack Carpenter

Comment | 2318 days ago
The 'Smallville' alum and the 'I Love You, Beth Cooper' actor will be playing newlywed couple still learning about each other on the new CBS comedy pilot. Read More
Zachary Levi Meets Kristin Kreuk in 'Chuck' 3.05 Preview

Zachary Levi Meets Kristin Kreuk in 'Chuck' 3.05 Preview

Comment | 2350 days ago
Take a sneak peek at the January 25 episode wherein Chuck comes face to face with Hannah, the character portrayed by the 'Smallville' beauty, for the first time. Read More