Birth Name :

Kate Victoria Tunstall

Birth Date :

June 23, 1975

Birth Place :

St Andrews, Scotland, UK

Popular for :

Album "Eye to the Telescope" (2004)

KT Tunstall Picture

KT Tunstall Related News

Having a Crisis of Confidence, KT Tunstall Turns to Dance Music

Having a Crisis of Confidence, KT Tunstall Turns to Dance Music

Comment | 2049 days ago
KT decides to overhaul her sound for a more dance music influenced sound after having a crisis of confidence while on a visit to Greenland with a group of other artists. Read More
KT Tunstall Loves Going Nude at Home

KT Tunstall Loves Going Nude at Home

Comment | 3027 days ago
The "Suddenly I See" hit-maker admits she uses to strip off when the temperature rises. Read More
KT Tunstall to Marry Boyfriend Luke Bullen

KT Tunstall to Marry Boyfriend Luke Bullen

Comment | 3033 days ago
The pair are said to walk down the aisle together in September 2008. Read More