Kyra Sedgwick

Birth Name :

Kyra Minturn Sedgwick

Birth Date :

August 19, 1965

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Popular for :

As Donna in "Born on the Fourth of July" (1989)

Kyra Sedgwick Picture

Kyra Sedgwick Related News

2010 Emmy Awards: 'Modern Family' Ends '30 Rock' Reign, 'Mad Men' Wins Its Third

2010 Emmy Awards: 'Modern Family' Ends '30 Rock' Reign, 'Mad Men' Wins Its Third

Comment | 1991 days ago
'Modern Family' gets to pick up its first Outstanding Comedy title at the 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, while 'Mad Men' holds onto its Outstanding Drama kudo for the third time in a row. Read More
2010 Emmy Awards: Jane Lynch and Edie Falco Among Comedy Winners

2010 Emmy Awards: Jane Lynch and Edie Falco Among Comedy Winners

Comment | 1991 days ago
Jane gives 'Glee' its first win at the 62nd annual Emmy Awards, while Edie takes home an Emmy for her lead role on 'Nurse Jackie' and Jim Parsons wins the male lead for 'The Big Bang Theory'. Read More
Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Anna Kendrick Lands a Nod at 2010 SAG Awards

Comment | 2246 days ago
Having received a Golden Globe nomination on December 15, the Jessica Stanley of the 'Twilight Saga' series is up for another award, the 16th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards. Read More