Lady GaGa News

Birth Name :

Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta

Birth Date :

March 28, 1986

Birth Place :

New York, New York, USA

Popular for :

Single "Just Dance" (2008)

Lady GaGa Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Lady GaGa Shares Photo of New Strawberry Blonde Hair

Lady GaGa Shares Photo of New Strawberry Blonde Hair

Comment | 1566 days ago
The 'Born This Way' singer, whose concert permit was recently denied in Indonesia, takes to Twitter to share her 'Fox Blonde' hair Read More
Lady GaGa Debuts Ominously Dark Poster for 'Born This Way' Tour

Lady GaGa Debuts Ominously Dark Poster for 'Born This Way' Tour

Comment | 1664 days ago
In addition, the Monster ringleader tweets a black-and-white drawing of her tour stage design which she calls 'The Monster Pit.' Read More
Lady GaGa Vying for Outstanding Music Artist at 2012 GLAAD Media Awards

Lady GaGa Vying for Outstanding Music Artist at 2012 GLAAD Media Awards

Comment | 1683 days ago
The Monster ringleader is competing for the title against the likes of Beverly McClellan, Girl in a Coma, Hunx and His Punx and MEN. Read More
Pics: Lady GaGa Taking Romantic Stroll With Taylor Kinney

Pics: Lady GaGa Taking Romantic Stroll With Taylor Kinney

Comment | 1704 days ago
The photos, which see the 'You and I' hitmaker and 'The Vampire Diaries' actor getting cozy, are reportedly taken from their recent outing in California. Read More
Lady GaGa and Justin Bieber Top List of 2011 Most Charitable Celebrities

Lady GaGa and Justin Bieber Top List of 2011 Most Charitable Celebrities

Comment | 1707 days ago
The 'Marry the Night' singer beats the 'Fa La La' singer and other young stars such as Demi Lovato and Taylor Swift to reign the list of 'Top 20 Celebs Gone Good'. Read More
Lady GaGa Visits White House to Support Anti-Bullying Campaign

Lady GaGa Visits White House to Support Anti-Bullying Campaign

Comment | 1727 days ago
The 'Marry the Night' singer goes to the official resident of the U.S. President 'to talk about the important issue of bullying' in honor of her fallen little monster Jamey Rodemeyer. Read More
Lady GaGa: I Have Inability to Know What Happiness Feels Like With a Man

Lady GaGa: I Have Inability to Know What Happiness Feels Like With a Man

Comment | 1734 days ago
Beside talking about her bad romances, the 'You and I' hitmaker also shares that she believes in monogamy by saying, 'I don't have sex without monogamy, and maybe that's very old-fashioned.' Read More
Lady GaGa Scares a Baby in London

Lady GaGa Scares a Baby in London

Comment | 1746 days ago
Wearing gold-rimmed black sunglasses and wide hat, the 'Edge of Glory' singer frightens baby Loissa when the singer poses with the tot outside a hotel in London. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next