Lauren Bacall

Birth Name :

Betty Joan Perske

Birth Date :

September 16, 1924

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Popular for :

As Marie 'Slim' Browning in "To Have and Have Not" (1944)

Lauren Bacall Related News

Lauren Bacall to Haunt Biopic Makers

Lauren Bacall to Haunt Biopic Makers

Comment | 3307 days ago
Despite her famous image, veteran actress Lauren Bacall asked her children not to make a biopic on her unless they want to be haunted. Read More

Lauren Bacall Movie