Lauren Conrad

Birth Name :

Lauren Katherine Conrad

Birth Date :

February 01, 1986

Birth Place :

Newport Beach, California

Popular for :

Star of MTV reality series "Laguna Beach: The Real Orange County" (2004)

Lauren Conrad Picture

Lauren Conrad Related News

'The Hills' Star Lauren Conrad Splits From Boyfriend Kyle Howard

'The Hills' Star Lauren Conrad Splits From Boyfriend Kyle Howard

Comment | 1693 days ago
After dating the 'My Boys' star for around three years, 25-year-old Conrad reportedly has decided to end her romance with him. Read More
Lauren Conrad Vulnerable in Early Shows

Lauren Conrad Vulnerable in Early Shows

Comment | 1767 days ago
Lauren Conrad says she was young and 'vulnerable' when she starred in 'Laguna Beach' and 'The Hills' and found being scrutinised on the reality shows 'hard'. Read More
Lauren Conrad Doesn't Celebrate Valentine's Day

Lauren Conrad Doesn't Celebrate Valentine's Day

Comment | 1823 days ago
The former star of 'The Hills' star, who doesn't think of herself as 'a romantic', believes people should not need a specific day to celebrate their love for someone. Read More

Lauren Conrad Video

Lauren Conrad Movie