Lea Michele News

Birth Name :

Lea Michele Sarfati

Birth Date :

August 29, 1986

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Rachel Berry in FOX's series "Glee" (2009)

Lea Michele Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Pics: Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Pack on PDA During Hockey Game

Pics: Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Pack on PDA During Hockey Game

Comment | 1473 days ago
Though Lea's parents were sitting nearby, the blossoming couple couldn't get their hands off each other throughout the New York Rangers vs. the New Jersey Devils match last Wednesday, May 16. Read More
Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Go Public With Relationship in Vancouver

Lea Michele and Cory Monteith Go Public With Relationship in Vancouver

Comment | 1551 days ago
Multiple eyewitnesses claim to see the Rachel Berry and Finn Hudson of 'Glee' enjoying a romantic sightseeing and having a dinner date at a Japanese restaurant during their recent trip in Canada. Read More
Lea Michele Flirting With Cory Monteith on Valentine's Day Date

Lea Michele Flirting With Cory Monteith on Valentine's Day Date

Comment | 1559 days ago
The 'New Year's Eve' beauty and the Canadian hunk have been spotted enjoying a Valentine's Day date at Il Covo in Los Angeles and they reportedly are 'into each other all night.' Read More
SAG Awards 2012: Lea Michele Bares Her Leg in Daring Thigh-High Slit Dress

SAG Awards 2012: Lea Michele Bares Her Leg in Daring Thigh-High Slit Dress

Comment | 1582 days ago
Other beauties who dress to impress at the Screen Actors Guild Awards include Kelly Osbourne, Emma Stone, Dianna Agron and Naya Rivera. Read More
Lea Michele Shows Off Her Sassy Side in New Candie's Ads

Lea Michele Shows Off Her Sassy Side in New Candie's Ads

Comment | 1586 days ago
In the newly-unveiled photos, the 'Glee' leading lady proudly flaunts her toned legs in a mini white dress, a sleeveless frock, and a pair of shorts among other Candie's collections. Read More
Lea Michele Confirmed to Stay on Next Season of 'Glee'

Lea Michele Confirmed to Stay on Next Season of 'Glee'

Comment | 1603 days ago
The Rachel Berry depicter is set to return on the teen drama series for its upcoming season, but she won't appear on its planned spin-off because it has been scrapped. Read More
Rachel and Finn Kiss in 'Glee' Video for 'All I Want for Christmas Is You'

Rachel and Finn Kiss in 'Glee' Video for 'All I Want for Christmas Is You'

Comment | 1633 days ago
In the music video for the cover of Mariah Carey's song, Lea Michele's Rachel and Cory Monteith's Finn share a holiday kiss under the mistletoe. Read More
Lea Michele Slams Eating Disorder Rumors: I Can Eat Some B****es

Lea Michele Slams Eating Disorder Rumors: I Can Eat Some B****es

Comment | 1655 days ago
The Rachel Berry of 'Glee' explains that her skinny look in the summer of 2010 was due to a surgery she had for an infection in her jaw. Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next