Birth Name :

Margaret LeAnn Rimes

Birth Date :

August 28, 1982

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Popular for :

Debut album "Blue" (1996)

LeAnn Rimes Picture

LeAnn Rimes Related News

LeAnn Rimes Disgusts Party Guests for Making Out in Public

LeAnn Rimes Disgusts Party Guests for Making Out in Public

Comment | 1840 days ago
The 'Can't Fight the Moonlight' hitmaker is reportedly smooching husband Eddie Cibrian in the middle of a party, leaving the other guests to feel less comfortable during the event. Read More
LeAnn Rimes Always Puts Stepsons First

LeAnn Rimes Always Puts Stepsons First

Comment | 1854 days ago
LeAnn Rimes and new husband Eddie Cibrian always make sure the 'kids come first', even at their wedding. Read More
LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Marry

LeAnn Rimes and Eddie Cibrian Marry

Comment | 1865 days ago
LeAnn Rimes has married Eddie Cibrian in a ceremony in front of 40 guests at a private home in California on Friday, April 22. Read More

LeAnn Rimes Album and Single

LeAnn Rimes Movie