Lee DeWyze

Birth Name :

Leon James DeWyze

Birth Date :

April 02, 1986

Birth Place :

Mount Prospect, Illinois, USA

Popular for :

Winner of 9th season "American Idol"

Lee DeWyze Related News

Karen Rodriguez Sent Back Home From 'American Idol'

Karen Rodriguez Sent Back Home From 'American Idol'

Comment | 1788 days ago
This week's episode of the talent show has eliminated Karen after a struggle for a second chance where she sang Mariah Carey's 'Hero'. Read More
Nick Jonas Making Music With Lee DeWyze

Nick Jonas Making Music With Lee DeWyze

Comment | 1802 days ago
The 'Who I Am' singer reveals through Twitter that he has been busy writing song with the season 9 winner of 'American Idol' as well as Jonas Brothers' bass guitarist Greg Garbowsky. Read More
Video: Selena Gomez, Lee DeWyze Perform at Disney Christmas Parade 2010

Video: Selena Gomez, Lee DeWyze Perform at Disney Christmas Parade 2010

Comment | 1869 days ago
Also bringing Christmas cheer to the ABC holiday special on Christmas Day, December 25 were pop diva Mariah Carey and 'America's Got Talent' alum Jackie Evancho. Read More

Lee DeWyze Album and Single