Lee Pace

Birth Name :

Lee Grinner Pace

Birth Date :

March 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Chickasha, Oklahoma, USA

Popular for :

As Calpernia Addams/Scottie in "Soldier's Girl" (2003) (TV Movie)

Lee Pace Picture

Lee Pace Related News

Lee Pace and a Group of Other Actors Join Robert Pattinson on 'Breaking Dawn'

Lee Pace and a Group of Other Actors Join Robert Pattinson on 'Breaking Dawn'

Comment | 2109 days ago
The vampires in the Amazon, Egyptian, Irish and Romanian covens as well as the American and European nomads for 'The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn' have officially got the actors to portray them. Read More
Lee Pace Could Be Robert Pattinson's Friend in 'Breaking Dawn'

Lee Pace Could Be Robert Pattinson's Friend in 'Breaking Dawn'

Comment | 2187 days ago
Words on the street suggest the 'Pushing Daisies' star is the top candidate to play Garrett in 'The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn', but his rep claims the actor has not been approached. Read More