Leighton Meester

Birth Name :

Leighton Marissa Claire Meester

Birth Date :

April 09, 1986

Birth Place :

Marco Island, Florida, USA

Popular for :

As Blair Waldorf in "Gossip Girl" (2007-2012) (TV)

Leighton Meester Picture

Leighton Meester Related News

Leighton Meester Never Dreams of Being a Married Woman

Leighton Meester Never Dreams of Being a Married Woman

Comment | 1625 days ago
Noting that love is important in a relationship, the 'Monte Carlo' actress says in a magazine interview that she doesn't want to hang out with some guy she just likes. Read More
Leighton Meester Reportedly Linked Romantically to Justin Long

Leighton Meester Reportedly Linked Romantically to Justin Long

Comment | 1855 days ago
The 'Gossip Girl' actress is rumored to be spending a lot of time together with the 'Alpha and Omega' actor in New York, where she's currently filming the series. Read More
Leighton Meester Sues Her Mother for Allegedly Stealing Her Money

Leighton Meester Sues Her Mother for Allegedly Stealing Her Money

Comment | 1861 days ago
The Blair Waldorf of 'Gossip Girl' accuses her mother, Constance, of diverting money she sent for her brother and using it for her own expenses. Read More

Leighton Meester Album and Single

Leighton Meester Movie