Lenny Kravitz

Birth Name :

Leonard Albert Kravitz

Birth Date :

May 26, 1964

Birth Place :

New York, USA

Popular for :

Debut Album "Let Love Rule" (1989)

Lenny Kravitz Picture

Lenny Kravitz Related News

Lenny Kravitz Uploads Nude Pic of His Own on Twitter

Lenny Kravitz Uploads Nude Pic of His Own on Twitter

Comment | 2548 days ago
Lenny Kravitz has posted his nude photo, which has been taken in a bathroom, on his Twitter page. Read More
Lenny Kravitz Rushed to ER for Severe Bronchitis

Lenny Kravitz Rushed to ER for Severe Bronchitis

Comment | 3003 days ago
A spokeswoman for Lenny Kravitz confirmed that the singer is treated in a Miami hospital due to complication from respiratory tract infections and flu. Read More
Brazil Live Earth Turned Back On

Brazil Live Earth Turned Back On

Comment | 3223 days ago
Pharrell Williams, Macy Gray and Lenny Kravitz are heading to Brazil to have a concert there as scheduled after organisers made sure of the level of security. Read More