Birth Name :

Leona Louise Lewis

Birth Date :

April 03, 1985

Birth Place :

Islington, London, England, UK

Popular for :

"The X Factor" 3rd series winner

Leona Lewis Picture

Leona Lewis Related News

Simon Cowell Proud of Leona Lewis

Simon Cowell Proud of Leona Lewis

Comment | 1764 days ago
Simon Cowell is more proud of Leona Lewis - who on UK TV talent show 'The X Factor' in 2006 - than anyone else from his star-search programmes. Read More
Leona Lewis Attacked by 'Evil Cat'

Leona Lewis Attacked by 'Evil Cat'

Comment | 1898 days ago
The 'Bleeding Love' hitmaker shares how she she was left terrified when the feline jumped on her leg and started viciously scratching her before she tried to shake it off. Read More
Leona Lewis Plans to Move In With New Boyfriend

Leona Lewis Plans to Move In With New Boyfriend

Comment | 1905 days ago
Rumor has it, the 'Bleeding Love' hitmaker's romance with dancer Dennis Jauch is going to get a little more serious in early 2011. Read More

Leona Lewis Movie