Liev Schreiber

Birth Name :

Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Date :

October 04, 1967

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Popular for :

As Cotton Weary in "Scream" trilogy

Liev Schreiber Picture

Liev Schreiber Related News

Liev Schreiber on What He Loves the Most About Naomi Watts

Liev Schreiber on What He Loves the Most About Naomi Watts

Comment | 1926 days ago
When presented with the question, the 'Salt' actor confesses he loves the fact that 'she makes beautiful children', before adding that she is 'very talented' and 'pretty easy on the eyes'. Read More
Liev Schreiber Has Joined 'Goon'

Liev Schreiber Has Joined 'Goon'

Comment | 2052 days ago
The 'Defiance' actor has signed up to play tough guy Ross Reardon in the comedy film which also stars actor Seann William Scott, Jay Baruchel and Alison Pill. Read More
Liev Schreiber Loves to Bond With Sons in Bath

Liev Schreiber Loves to Bond With Sons in Bath

Comment | 2126 days ago
The 'Salt' actor thinks their nightly ritual is a great way for him and his two kids from fiancee Naomi Watts to develop an even closer relationship, adding 'It's fun to take a bath with your kids.' Read More

Liev Schreiber Movie