Birth Name :

Kimberly Denise Jones

Birth Date :

July 11, 1975

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Hard Core" (1996)

Lil' Kim Picture

Lil' Kim Related News

Lil' Kim Hints a Collaboration With Rihanna Is in the Works

Lil' Kim Hints a Collaboration With Rihanna Is in the Works

Comment | 2245 days ago
Though admitting she wants to make music with the 'Rude Boy' singer, Lil' Kim still plays it coy on future collaboration by saying, 'If it happens, it happens. And it should be a surprise.' Read More
Lil' Kim and Foxy Brown Sued by The Publisher

Lil' Kim and Foxy Brown Sued by The Publisher

Comment | 2956 days ago
Simon & Schuster Inc is suing Lil' Kim and Foxy Brown because they failed to accomplish their books. Read More
Rapper Lil' Kim Exited Her Music Label

Rapper Lil' Kim Exited Her Music Label

Comment | 3140 days ago
Following her departure, the Hip-hop MC is aiming to release her next album independently. Read More

Lil' Kim Album and Single

Lil' Kim Movie