Birth Name :

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 27, 1982

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Popular for :

Album "Tha Block Is Hot" (1999)

Lil Wayne Picture

Lil Wayne Related News

Lil Wayne Owes $5.6M in Unpaid Taxes

Lil Wayne Owes $5.6M in Unpaid Taxes

Comment | 1858 days ago
'A Milli' rapper Lil Wayne owes over $5.6 million in unpaid taxes from 2008 and 2009. Read More
Video: Eminem and Lil Wayne Rock 'Saturday Night Live'

Video: Eminem and Lil Wayne Rock 'Saturday Night Live'

Comment | 1964 days ago
Tapped as musical guests on 'SNL', the rap titans join forces to perform their 'No Love' duet before taking the stage individually to spit 'Won't Back Down' and '6 Foot 7 Foot'. Read More
Eminem to Heat Up 'SNL' With Lil Wayne

Eminem to Heat Up 'SNL' With Lil Wayne

Comment | 1995 days ago
The 'Crack a Bottle' rapper will make his return to 'Saturday Night Live' on December 18 to perform his third single from 'Recovery', 'No Love', alongside the post-incarcerated Weezy. Read More

Lil Wayne Album and Single

Lil Wayne Movie