Lionel Richie

Birth Name :

Lionel Brockman Richie, Jr.

Birth Date :

June 20, 1949

Birth Place :

Tuskegee, Alabama, USA

Popular for :

Album "Can't Slow Down" (1983)

Lionel Richie Picture

Lionel Richie Related News

Nicole Richie Plans to Marry Joel Madden at Father's House

Nicole Richie Plans to Marry Joel Madden at Father's House

Comment | 1993 days ago
The former star of 'The Simple Life' will reportedly tie the knot in the garden of her singer dad Lionel Richie's Beverly Hills home in early December. Read More
Lionel Richie Doesn't Go Anywhere Without M&M's

Lionel Richie Doesn't Go Anywhere Without M&M's

Comment | 2044 days ago
'My guilty pleasure is M&M's. I always try to have a pack on me,' the 'Hello' singer admits his obsession of the crispy-shelled sweets. Read More
Lionel Richie Hates to Hear His Music in Bedroom

Lionel Richie Hates to Hear His Music in Bedroom

Comment | 2053 days ago
Saying that listening to songs with vocals is off-putting during sex, the 'Hello' singer admits he always warns his lover 'Don't play Lionel Richie' while in bedroom. Read More

Lionel Richie Album and Single

Lionel Richie Movie