Lisa Kudrow News

Birth Name :

Lisa Marie Diane Kudrow

Birth Date :

July 30, 1963

Birth Place :

Encino, California, USA

Popular for :

As Phoebe Buffay in TV series "Friends" (1994 - 2004)

Lisa Kudrow Related News


1
Lisa Kudrow Begins to 'Respect' Her Old Documents

Lisa Kudrow Begins to 'Respect' Her Old Documents

Comment | 2201 days ago
The former 'Friends' actress no longer feels bad about holding on to things from her past after learning that even seemingly meaningless papers are part of her family history. Read More
Official, Lisa Kudrow Heading to Courteney Cox's 'Cougar Town'

Official, Lisa Kudrow Heading to Courteney Cox's 'Cougar Town'

Comment | 2377 days ago
A representative for ABC has confirmed that Lisa Kudrow will join her 'Friends' co-star Courteney Cox to appear on 'Cougar Town'. Read More

Lis Kudrow Steals Diane Keaton's Style

Comment | 3308 days ago
In the event that paid tribute to Diane Keaton, Lisa Kudrow showed how much she admired her by saying that she stole Keaton's acting style. Read More

1