Liza Minnelli

Birth Name :

Liza May Minnelli

Birth Date :

March 12, 1946

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Popular for :

As Sally Bowles in "Cabaret" (1972)

Liza Minnelli Picture

Liza Minnelli Related News

Liza Minnelli: Knee Replacement Surgery Was 'Traumatic'

Liza Minnelli: Knee Replacement Surgery Was 'Traumatic'

Comment | 2066 days ago
Though claiming the painful procedure is quite a traumatic experience, the legendary entertainer is delighted by how quickly she has regained her strength and energy. Read More
Liza Minnelli Blames Michael Jackson for Her Fourth Wedding

Liza Minnelli Blames Michael Jackson for Her Fourth Wedding

Comment | 2192 days ago
Recalling what happened after her wedding to David Gest, the legendary singer confesses she pulled Michael aside and asked him why he let her marry an 'idiot'. Read More
Evan Rachel Wood Plans to Appear as Liza Minnelli on Halloween

Evan Rachel Wood Plans to Appear as Liza Minnelli on Halloween

Comment | 2405 days ago
Sharing about her plans for upcoming Halloween, Evan Rachel Wood says she wants to dress like senior actress/singer Liza Minelli by wearing a bowler hat and stockings. Read More

Liza Minnelli Movie