Birth Name :

James Todd Smith

Birth Date :

January 14, 1968

Birth Place :

St. Albans, Queens, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Can't Live Without My Radio" from album "Radio" (1985)

LL Cool J Picture

LL Cool J Related News

Video Premiere: LL Cool J's 'Mr. President' Ft. Wyclef Jean

Video Premiere: LL Cool J's 'Mr. President' Ft. Wyclef Jean

Comment | 2837 days ago
LL Cool J has released the official music video for his fourth single titled "Mr. President," touching issues on the upcoming U.S. presidential election in it. Read More
Britney Spears to Appear in TV Promo for MTV Video Music Awards

Britney Spears to Appear in TV Promo for MTV Video Music Awards

Comment | 2909 days ago
Britney Spears is set to appear in a television promo for the 2008 MTV Video Music Awards along with Russell Brand, Pete Wentz and LL Cool J. Read More

LL Cool J Album and Single

LL Cool J Movie