Lucille Ball Movie

Birth Name :

Lucille Desiree Ball

Birth Date :

August 06, 1911

Birth Place :

Jamestown, New York, USA

Popular for :

As Lucy McGillicuddy Ricardo on CBS' "I Love Lucy" (1951)

Lucille Ball Movie ( .. - 2002)

  • I Love Lucy: The Very First Show! (1990)
  • Life with Lucy (1986)
  • Stone Pillow (1985)
  • The Bob Hope Anniversary Show (1981)
  • Lucy Calls the President (1977)
  • What Now, Catherine Curtis? (1976)
  • The Dean Martin Celebrity Roast: Lucille Ball (1975)
  • Lucy Gets Lucky (1975)
  • A Lucille Ball Special Starring Lucille Ball and Jackie Gleason (1975)
  • Happy Anniversary and Goodbye (1974)
  • Mame (1974)
  • Here's Lucy (1968)
  • Yours, Mine and Ours (1968)
  • All About People (1967)
  • A Guide for the Married Man (1967)
  • Lucy in London (1966)
  • Mr. and Mrs. (1964)
  • Critic's Choice (1963)
  • The Lucy Show (1962)
  • The Facts of Life (1960)
  • The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957)
  • I Love Lucy Christmas Show (1956)
  • Forever, Darling (1956)
  • The Long, Long Trailer (1954)
  • The Magic Carpet (1951)
  • I Love Lucy (1951)
  • A Woman of Distinction (1950)
  • Fancy Pants (1950)
  • The Fuller Brush Girl (1950)
  • Easy Living (1949)
  • Miss Grant Takes Richmond (1949)
  • Sorrowful Jones (1949)
  • Her Husband's Affairs (1947)
  • Lured (1947)
  • Ziegfeld Follies (1946)
  • The Dark Corner (1946)
  • Two Smart People (1946)
  • Lover Come Back (1946)
  • Easy to Wed (1946)
  • Without Love (1945)
  • Meet the People (1944)
  • Best Foot Forward (1943)
  • Du Barry Was a Lady (1943)
  • Valley of the Sun (1942)
  • The Big Street (1942)
  • Seven Days' Leave (1942)
  • Look Who's Laughing (1941)
  • A Girl, a Guy, and a Gob (1941)
  • Too Many Girls (1940)
  • Dance, Girl, Dance (1940)
  • You Can't Fool Your Wife (1940)
  • The Marines Fly High (1940)
  • That's Right - You're Wrong (1939)
  • Five Came Back (1939)
  • Panama Lady (1939)
  • Twelve Crowded Hours (1939)
  • Beauty for the Asking (1939)
  • Joy of Living (1938)
  • Go Chase Yourself (1938)
  • Having Wonderful Time (1938)
  • The Affairs of Annabel (1938)
  • Room Service (1938)
  • Annabel Takes a Tour (1938)
  • Next Time I Marry (1938)
  • Don't Tell the Wife (1937)
  • There Goes My Girl (1937)
  • Stage Door (1937)
  • Chatterbox (1936)
  • Muss 'em Up (1936)
  • Follow the Fleet (1936)
  • The Farmer in the Dell (1936)
  • Bunker Bean (1936)
  • Dummy Ache (1936)
  • Swing It (1936)
  • So and Sew (1936)
  • One Live Ghost (1936)
  • Winterset (1936)
  • That Girl from Paris (1936)
  • The Whole Town's Talking (1935)
  • His Old Flame (1935)
  • Behind the Evidence (1935)
  • Top Hat (1935)
  • Roberta (1935)
  • I'll Love You Always (1935)
  • A Night at the Biltmore Bowl (1935)
  • Old Man Rhythm (1935)
  • I Dream Too Much (1935)
  • Carnival (1935)
  • The Three Musketeers (1935)
  • Murder at the Vanities (1934)
  • The Affairs of Cellini (1934)
  • Bottoms Up (1934)
  • Hold That Girl (1934)
  • Nana (1934)
  • Moulin Rouge (1934)
  • Bulldog Drummond Strikes Back (1934)
  • Perfectly Mismated (1934)
  • Fugitive Lady (1934)
  • Three Little Pigskins (1934)
  • Jealousy (1934)
  • Broadway Bill (1934)
  • Men of the Night (1934)
  • Kid Millions (1934)
  • The Bowery (1933)
  • Roman Scandals (1933)
  • Blood Money (1933)
  • Broadway Through a Keyhole (1933)