Luke Bryan

Birth Name :

Thomas Luther Bryan

Birth Date :

July 17, 1976

Birth Place :

Leesburg, Georgia, USA

Popular for :

Album "I'll Stay Me" (2007)

Luke Bryan Picture

Luke Bryan Related News

Miranda Lambert to Battle Fiance at 2010 CMA Awards, First Nominees Announced

Miranda Lambert to Battle Fiance at 2010 CMA Awards, First Nominees Announced

Comment | 2124 days ago
As the first round of nomination for the 44th annual CMA Awards is made public, it is unraveled that the 'Nashville Star' alum is up against Blake Shelton in at least two categories. Read More
Carrie Underwood and Taylor Swift Lead 2010 CMT Music Awards Nominations

Carrie Underwood and Taylor Swift Lead 2010 CMT Music Awards Nominations

Comment | 2236 days ago
The two country singers lead nominations of the upcoming awards, which will be held on June 8, and will compete to land gongs in Female Video of the Year and Video of the Year categories. Read More

Luke Bryan Album and Single