Birth Name :

Natalie Renee McIntyre

Birth Date :

September 06, 1967

Birth Place :

Canton, Ohio, USA

Popular for :

Single "I Try" (1999)

Macy Gray Picture

Macy Gray Related News

Macy Gray Compares Herself to Door to Door Salesman

Macy Gray Compares Herself to Door to Door Salesman

Comment | 1995 days ago
Recalling her hardship of getting rejected by a number of producers who refused to work on her new album 'The Sellout', the 'Kissed It' singer says she has to learn how to handle it. Read More
Macy Gray Stops Taking Drugs for Beauty

Macy Gray Stops Taking Drugs for Beauty

Comment | 2078 days ago
Opening up about the real reason why she cuts down on the amount of drugs she took, the 'I Try' singer says that the drugs made her look 'really bad'. Read More
Brazil Live Earth Turned Back On

Brazil Live Earth Turned Back On

Comment | 3139 days ago
Pharrell Williams, Macy Gray and Lenny Kravitz are heading to Brazil to have a concert there as scheduled after organisers made sure of the level of security. Read More

Macy Gray Album and Single