Birth Name :

Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Date :

August 16, 1958

Birth Place :

Bay City, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

Single "Holiday" from album "Madonna" (1983)

Madonna Picture

Madonna Related News

Madonna's Daughter Lourdes Leon Sports Half-Shaved Head

Madonna's Daughter Lourdes Leon Sports Half-Shaved Head

Comment | 1657 days ago
The teen designer is snapped showing off her brand new haircut by putting her locks in a messy bun when strolling down the street of New York City. Read More
Rihanna Hired by Madonna for 'Vita Coco' Ad

Rihanna Hired by Madonna for 'Vita Coco' Ad

Comment | 1931 days ago
Describing the Barbadian singer as a natural fit for the super-hydrating drink brand, Madonna says in a press release, 'I'm so happy to have her on the team.' Read More
Lady GaGa Brands Madonna Plagiarism Accusation 'Retarded'

Lady GaGa Brands Madonna Plagiarism Accusation 'Retarded'

Comment | 1952 days ago
Outraged by criticism that her 'Born This Way' single ripped off Madonna's 'Express Yourself', GaGa hits back, 'Why would I try to put out a song and think I'm getting one over on everybody?' Read More

Madonna Movie