Madonna News

Birth Name :

Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Date :

August 16, 1958

Birth Place :

Bay City, Michigan, USA

Popular for :

Single "Holiday" from album "Madonna" (1983)

Madonna Related News


1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next
Madonna's Daughter Lourdes Leon Sports Half-Shaved Head

Madonna's Daughter Lourdes Leon Sports Half-Shaved Head

Comment | 1689 days ago
The teen designer is snapped showing off her brand new haircut by putting her locks in a messy bun when strolling down the street of New York City. Read More
Rihanna Hired by Madonna for 'Vita Coco' Ad

Rihanna Hired by Madonna for 'Vita Coco' Ad

Comment | 1964 days ago
Describing the Barbadian singer as a natural fit for the super-hydrating drink brand, Madonna says in a press release, 'I'm so happy to have her on the team.' Read More
Lady GaGa Brands Madonna Plagiarism Accusation 'Retarded'

Lady GaGa Brands Madonna Plagiarism Accusation 'Retarded'

Comment | 1985 days ago
Outraged by criticism that her 'Born This Way' single ripped off Madonna's 'Express Yourself', GaGa hits back, 'Why would I try to put out a song and think I'm getting one over on everybody?' Read More
Madonna's Grandma Passed Away at 99

Madonna's Grandma Passed Away at 99

Comment | 2026 days ago
Elsie Mae Fortin, her maternal grandmother died in Bay City, Michigan on Wednesday, March 9, just three months before she would have turned 100. Read More
Madonna and James Franco to Host Rival Post-Oscars Parties

Madonna and James Franco to Host Rival Post-Oscars Parties

Comment | 2039 days ago
Words are, the 'Celebration' singer's bash is being snubbed by many who consider that the '127 Hours' star and Oscars host will have a more 'cool' gathering. Read More
Madonna Forces Luxurious Makeover to a Berlin Hotel

Madonna Forces Luxurious Makeover to a Berlin Hotel

Comment | 2042 days ago
The '4 Minutes' hitmaker has allegedly demanded Berlin's Soho Hotel to give a GBP15,000 makeover for her room before she and boyfriend Brahim Zaibat stayed there for a brief period of time. Read More
Carlos Leon Forever Grateful to Madonna for Lourdes

Carlos Leon Forever Grateful to Madonna for Lourdes

Comment | 2043 days ago
The 'Immigration Tango' actor has opened up that he has no regrets about his past relationship with the '4 Minutes' hitmaker because he got the best thing out of that relationship, their daughter. Read More
Kelly Brook Receives Perfume Advice From Madonna

Kelly Brook Receives Perfume Advice From Madonna

Comment | 2058 days ago
Having said that she first smelled the scent Fracas by Robert Piguet on the pop star, the 'Piranha 3-D' actress shares, 'I decided there and then that I always wanted to smell like her.' Read More

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Next