Malin Akerman

Birth Name :

Malin Maria Akerman

Birth Date :

May 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Stockholm, Sweden

Popular for :

As Liane in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

Malin Akerman Picture

Malin Akerman Related News

Malin Akerman Denies Being Considered for 'The Avengers'

Malin Akerman Denies Being Considered for 'The Avengers'

Comment | 2361 days ago
The 'Couples Retreat' beauty has debunked report mentioning that she is up against 'Sex and the City 2' actress Alice Eve for a role in the superhero flick, saying 'it was just a made-up rumor.' Read More
Malin Akerman Goes Topless for Maxim

Malin Akerman Goes Topless for Maxim

Comment | 2834 days ago
The "Watchmen" actress appears topless on the cover of Maxim magazine's April 2009 issue. Read More
The World Premiere of 'Watchmen'

The World Premiere of 'Watchmen'

Comment | 2843 days ago
Patrick Wilson, Malin Akerman and Jackie Earle Haley are among stars attending the world premiere of "Watchmen" in London. Read More

Malin Akerman Movie