Birth Name :

Amanda Leigh Moore

Birth Date :

April 10, 1984

Birth Place :

Nashua, New Hampshire, USA

Popular for :

Album "So Real" (1999)

Mandy Moore Picture

Mandy Moore Related News

2011 Oscar: Zachary Levi Performs a Duet With Mandy Moore

2011 Oscar: Zachary Levi Performs a Duet With Mandy Moore

Comment | 2005 days ago
Accompanied by composer Alan Menken on the piano, the 'Chuck' actor joins his 'Tangled' co-star on stage at the 83rd Annual Academy Awards to sing 'I See the Light'. Read More
Mandy Moore Finds Her 'Tangled' Dolls Bizarre

Mandy Moore Finds Her 'Tangled' Dolls Bizarre

Comment | 2038 days ago
The actress who voices Rapunzel in the Disney movie admits the merchandising around the animated film has taken some getting used to. Read More
Mandy Moore Thinks She is Boring

Mandy Moore Thinks She is Boring

Comment | 2039 days ago
The 'Tangled' actress, who describes herself as 'a boring homebody', believes having a stable family background has helped her stay grounded and avoid the trappings of fame. Read More

Mandy Moore Album and Single