Maria Sharapova

Birth Name :

Maria Yuryevna Sharapova

Birth Date :

April 19, 1987

Birth Place :

Nyagan, Siberia, Russia

Popular for :

The 2nd youngest Wimbledon women's champion in the Open Era (2004)

Maria Sharapova Related News

Confirmed: Maria Sharapova Is Engaged to Sasha Vujacic

Confirmed: Maria Sharapova Is Engaged to Sasha Vujacic

Comment | 2238 days ago
Sasha has told reporters about the happy news before his Los Angeles Lakers team played against Golden State in an exhibition game on Thursday night, October 21. Read More
Maria Sharapova, Sony Ericsson's First Global Brand Ambassador

Maria Sharapova, Sony Ericsson's First Global Brand Ambassador

Comment | 3248 days ago
The tennis beauty will be featured in a series of consumer brand campaigns and also take part in designing "a range of products and accessories." Read More

Kimberly Stewart is World's Most Eligible Bachelorette

Comment | 3601 days ago
Kim Stewart has been voted as most eligible bachelorette by FHM mag, winning over beauties such as Carmen Electra, Princess Beatrice, Scarlett johansson, and Paris Hilton, with list listed below. Read More

Maria Sharapova Video