Mariah Carey

Birth Name :

Mariah Angela Carey

Birth Date :

March 27, 1970

Birth Place :

Huntington, New York, USA

Popular for :

Album "Mariah Carey" (1990)

Mariah Carey Picture

Mariah Carey Related News

Mariah Carey Has Left the Hospital With Her Twins

Mariah Carey Has Left the Hospital With Her Twins

Comment | 1933 days ago
Husband Nick Cannon has revealed that their newborns, Moroccan and Monroe, came home last Saturday, May 14, adding 'It's a little scary at times, but we're handling it.' Read More
Mariah Carey Visited by Child Protective Services

Mariah Carey Visited by Child Protective Services

Comment | 1935 days ago
Nick Cannon has revealed Mariah Carey was visited by Child Protective Services shortly after giving birth to their twins because someone accused her of 'alcohol and drug taking' in her hospital room. Read More
Mariah Carey Reveals Baby Names

Mariah Carey Reveals Baby Names

Comment | 1945 days ago
Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon have named their newborn twins Monroe and Moroccan Scott. Read More

Mariah Carey Album and Single