Marie Osmond

Birth Name :

Olive Marie Osmond

Birth Date :

October 13, 1959

Birth Place :

Ogden, Utah, USA

Popular for :

Single "Paper Roses" (1973)

Marie Osmond Picture

Marie Osmond Related News

Marie Osmond Remarries First Husband

Marie Osmond Remarries First Husband

Comment | 1744 days ago
Marie Osmond remarried her first husband in Las Vegas today, May 4, wearing the same dress as when they originally tied the knot. Read More
Marie Osmond Cancels Vegas Shows After Backstage Collapse

Marie Osmond Cancels Vegas Shows After Backstage Collapse

Comment | 2156 days ago
Following her emotional return to 'The Donny & Marie Show' on March 9, the singer decided to cancel the rest of her shows at the Flamingo Las Vegas this week to spend more time with family. Read More
Marie Osmond Back on Stage After Son's Funeral

Marie Osmond Back on Stage After Son's Funeral

Comment | 2164 days ago
Just one day after laying to rest her 18-year-old son in Utah, the 'Paper Roses' singer makes her return to the stage for a sold-out 'The Donny & Marie Show' at the Flamingo in Las Vegas. Read More

Marie Osmond Movie